Meditation Centres

Area Address Time Contact Person
T Nagar (Main Centre) Takkar Bapa Vidyalaya 36 Venkat Narayana Road, Chennai-600017. Sunday 9.30am Mr.Jayanandan , Ph - 09790980568, 09094384911 Email: jaysahajayoga@gmail.com
Anna Nagar Krishnaswamy Matriculation H S School No. 914A, J Block, 15th Street, Vaigai Colony, Anna Nagar (W) Chennai - 600040. Friday 6.30 pm Mrs. Nirmala Nagaraj , Ph - 9841065599, Email - transtelindia@yahoo.com
Chromepet Sri Venkateswara Middle School, 6th Street, Radha Nagar, Chromepet , Chennai - 600044 Wednesday 6.30 pm Mr. T.R Narayanan , Ph - 9444859078, Madan, Ph- 7299373588
Guindy (Adambakkam) Beta Matriculation H S School , No. 47 & 49, Cart Track Road , Maduvinkarai, Guindy, Chennai - 600032 Monday 6.30 pm Mr. Nambiar, Ph - 9042211687
Medavakkam Sahaja Yoga Meditation, 1/821, Somu Nagar, Medavakkam , Chennai - 600100 ( Behind Lions Academy for Blind) Saturday 6.00 PM Vikas Khemka - Phone : 8056129301 , 9381200675.
Mylapore Andhra Mahila Sabha, 109, Luz Church Road, Mylapore, Chennai - 600004 Friday 6.30 pm Mr. Manivannan , Ph - 9176207999 Email: jsmsahaj@gmail.com
Nandambakkam (Kundrattur) SRNM Matriculation Higher Secondary School , Nandambakkam (Kundrattur) , Chennai - 600069 Sunday 5.00 pm Mr Venkata Reddy Sura , Ph - 8148613005 , 9677143006
Nungambakkam Sri Krishnaswamy Matriculation Higher Secondary School, No-8 , 4th Cross Street, Sterling Road , Nungambakkam, Chennai -600034 Sunday 7.30 am Mr.Saravanan , Ph - 9884849976
Tambaram West House no- 180, Kalyana Sundharam street(landmark: almost end of street), Kasthuri Bhai nagar, West Tambaram-45. Every Sunday 5.30 pm Rajadurai - 9840288102
Thiruvanmiyur - Canal Road Plot no-28 A, Door no -43 , Canal Road Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai – 600041. Wednesday 6.30 pm Mr. T R Vijaykumar , Ph - 6512 7256 , 9380158026 , E mail - vijaya40vijaya@yahoo.co.in
Thiruvanmiyur - RTO Sri Sankara Matric HS School Thiruvalluvar Nagar, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai - 600041 Saturday 6.30 pm Mrs Veni , Ph - 9789028752
Triplicane H H Mandal Middle School 7, Pillayar Koil Street, Triplicane High Road, Triplicane, Chennai - 600005. Tuesday 6.30 pm Mrs. Sunanda Bai G , Ph- 9952024303, 9884992063 8807736743
Valasaravakkam Second Floor 141, Kamarajar Street , Indiranagar, Valasaravakkam ,Chennai - 600087 . Landmark Above UCO Bank , Near Kesavarthini Bust Stop and Atchaya Bhavan hotel. Thursday 6.30 PM Mr. V. Jai - 9962933404 , Mr. S. Saravanan - 9176669373
Villivakkam Krishnaswamy Matriculation H S School A Type, Block 7, SIDCO Nagar, Villivakkam, Chennai -600049. Thursday 6.30 pm Mrs. Shanthi, Ph - 9791115091 , Mr. P Uthayabhanu - 9600087479
Virugambakkam Padma Sarangapani Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Venkatesa Nagar, Virugambakkam ,Chennai - 600092 Saturday 05.00 pm Mrs. Geetha, Ph - 9952976902
Center Name Place Time Contact Person
அச்சரம்பாக்கம்
ஒசூர்
கடலூர்
காஞ்சிபுரம்
கும்பகோணம்
கோயம்புத்தூர்

பக்கங்கள்

Address தேதி Contact Person Contact Number
Radha School, Manaveli, Ariankuppan Saturday at 7:00 PM Mr. Suganandan 8124244799
Appu English High School, Villianur, Pondicherry Tuesday at 7:00 PM Dr. Bhaskar 9994226790
Manamagil Mandram (Community Hall), Near Vinayagar Temple, 9th Cross Street, Kurunji Nagar, Lawspet, Pondichery - 605008 Wednesday at 6:30 PM Mrs. Indumathy 9488483521
REGULAR PUBLIC PROGRAM(For new seekers); The N.T.S International SchoolNo:72, Lenin Street (Beside Krishna Nursing Home), Kosapalayam. Pondicherry - 605013 Sunday at 6:30:00 PM Sukannatham 9843622400
The N.T.S International School,No:72, Lenin Street (Beside Krishna Nursing Home), Kosapalayam. Pondicherry - 605013 Sunday at 5:30:00 PM Mr. Asokan 9489146409
States City Address Day/Time Contact Person Contact Number
Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur Mahipal House near Dr.Ramkumar Nagal, Saharanpur Wednesday 4:00PM Mahipal Singh 9634168101
Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur near PNB Gangoh Saharanpur Monday 4:00PM Panshul Arora 9897271122
Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur Sahajyog Dhyan Kendra,Bhagwanpur road,Bahedi,Gujjar Saturday 4:00PM Anchal Singh 9758913026
Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur Sohauli Chauraha,Haisar Bazar,Sant Kabir Nagar Sunday 4:00PM Shanti Devi Sharma 9452672800
Uttar Pradesh Sant Kabir Nagar Jai Singh Science Inter College,Dhanghata,near CHC Sunday 4:00PM Chandradeo Yadav 9794411677
Uttar Pradesh Shamli place not mentioned Rajeev Kumar 9897632100
Uttar Pradesh Sonebhadra Sahaja Yoga Dhyan kendra,Behind Kalyan Bhawan,Renukoot Sunday 06:00 PM S k Divedi 9956173014
Uttar Pradesh Sonebhadra Sahaja Yoga Dhyan kendra,Behind Kalyan Bhawan,Renukoot Thursday 07:30 PM Anibha Singh 9450533968
Uttar Pradesh Sonebhadra Chopan(Renukoot),at Resd.of Mr Dilip singh Dilip Singh 9415451763
Uttar Pradesh Sonebhadra Obra(Renukoot),at Resd. Of Mr D K Sharma Sunday 06:00 PM D K sharma 9415900062
Uttar Pradesh Sonebhadra Saraswati Sikcha Niketan,uttar mohal, Near Chandi hotel,Roberstganj Sunday 01:00 PM Archana Singh 9935462520
Uttar Pradesh Sonebhadra Vidyut Parishad Balika Jr High School, Anpara, Sidhi Sunday 09:00 AM Rajesh mishra 9415900022
Uttar Pradesh Sonebhadra Ppri(Anpara),at the Resd.of Mr Ambika Jaiswal Sunday 04:00 PM Ambika Jaiswal 9984743005
Uttar Pradesh Sonebhadra Sahaja Yoga Dhyan kendra,Kakri,Resd.of Mr S P kushwaha Sunday 06:00 PM S P kushwaha 9455567893
Uttar Pradesh Sonebhadra Bina Stadium,Bina(Kakri) Uttar Pradesh Wednestday 06:00 PM R K Mishra 8004812859

பக்கங்கள்

Country Contact Number E-mail
Argentina (54-11) 4863-3291 info@sahajayoga.org.ar
Aruba (297) 839 662
Australia (61 2) 9416 2373
Austria (43 1) 609 11 31
Bahrain 00-973-39575301, 00-973-39418793 sahajbahraincommittee@yahoo.com
Belarus (7 0172) 62 68 27
Belgium (32 83) 21 47 31
Benin (229) 21 25 25
Bhutan (00975) 2-326460 rajeshkafley@hotmail.com
Bolivia (591 42) 47740
Bulgaria +359 888 268710
Cameroon (00237)99.93.28.11, (00237)77.69.08.13 conseilnationlcamerounsy@yahoo.fr
Canada (1 416) 614-7338 : (1 604) 597-8440
Chile (56 2) 2207237 sahajayogachile@yahoo.com
Colombia (571) 214-3971

பக்கங்கள்

Address Date Contact Person Contact Number
Colombo Sunday at 6:30:00 PM Mrs.Indira 0112 360 615 / 0777832415
Yalpanam Sunday at 5:30:00 PM Mr.Anand 077 6464 022
Kaithady Sunday at 5:30:00 PM Mrs.Devi 0750 465 332
Hatton Sunday at 5:30:00 PM Mrs.Thiru 0512 225 733
Kandy Sunday at 5:30:00 PM Mrs.Aparna 0773 114 619

 

ChennaiCentres

Tambaram West

Address:
House no- 180, Kalyana Sundharam street(landmark: almost end of street), Kasthuri Bhai nagar, West Tambaram-45.
Time
Every Sunday 5.30 pm
Contact Person:
Rajadurai - 9840288102
ChennaiCentres

Medavakkam

Address:
Sahaja Yoga Meditation, 1/821, Somu Nagar, Medavakkam , Chennai - 600100 ( Behind Lions Academy for Blind)
Time
Saturday 6.00 PM
Contact Person:
Vikas Khemka - Phone : 8056129301 , 9381200675.
ChennaiCentres

Valasaravakkam

Address:
Second Floor 141, Kamarajar Street , Indiranagar, Valasaravakkam ,Chennai - 600087 . Landmark Above UCO Bank , Near Kesavarthini Bust Stop and Atchaya Bhavan hotel.
Time
Thursday 6.30 PM
Contact Person:
Mr. V. Jai - 9962933404 , Mr. S. Saravanan - 9176669373
ChennaiCentres

Nandambakkam (Kundrattur)

Address:
SRNM Matriculation Higher Secondary School , Nandambakkam (Kundrattur) , Chennai - 600069
Time
Sunday 5.00 pm
Contact Person:
Mr Venkata Reddy Sura , Ph - 8148613005 , 9677143006
ChennaiCentres

Virugambakkam

Address:
Padma Sarangapani Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Venkatesa Nagar, Virugambakkam ,Chennai - 600092
Time
Saturday 05.00 pm
Contact Person:
Mrs. Geetha, Ph - 9952976902
ChennaiCentres

Villivakkam

Address:
Krishnaswamy Matriculation H S School A Type, Block 7, SIDCO Nagar, Villivakkam, Chennai -600049.
Time
Thursday 6.30 pm
Contact Person:
Mrs. Shanthi, Ph - 9791115091 , Mr. P Uthayabhanu - 9600087479
ChennaiCentres

Triplicane

Address:
H H Mandal Middle School 7, Pillayar Koil Street, Triplicane High Road, Triplicane, Chennai - 600005.
Time
Tuesday 6.30 pm
Contact Person:
Mrs. Sunanda Bai G , Ph- 9952024303, 9884992063 8807736743
ChennaiCentres

Thiruvanmiyur - RTO

Address:
Sri Sankara Matric HS School Thiruvalluvar Nagar, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai - 600041
Time
Saturday 6.30 pm
Contact Person:
Mrs Veni , Ph - 9789028752
ChennaiCentres

Thiruvanmiyur - Canal Road

Address:
Plot no-28 A, Door no -43 , Canal Road Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai – 600041.
Time
Wednesday 6.30 pm
Contact Person:
Mr. T R Vijaykumar , Ph - 6512 7256 , 9380158026 , E mail - vijaya40vijaya@yahoo.co.in
ChennaiCentres

Nungambakkam

Address:
Sri Krishnaswamy Matriculation Higher Secondary School, No-8 , 4th Cross Street, Sterling Road , Nungambakkam, Chennai -600034
Time
Sunday 7.30 am
Contact Person:
Mr.Saravanan , Ph - 9884849976
ChennaiCentres

Chromepet

Address:
Sri Venkateswara Middle School, 6th Street, Radha Nagar, Chromepet , Chennai - 600044
Time
Wednesday 6.30 pm
Contact Person:
Mr. T.R Narayanan , Ph - 9444859078, Madan, Ph- 7299373588
ChennaiCentres

Anna Nagar

Address:
Krishnaswamy Matriculation H S School No. 914A, J Block, 15th Street, Vaigai Colony, Anna Nagar (W) Chennai - 600040.
Time
Friday 6.30 pm
Contact Person:
Mrs. Nirmala Nagaraj , Ph - 9841065599, Email - transtelindia@yahoo.com
ChennaiCentres

Guindy (Adambakkam)

Address:
Beta Matriculation H S School , No. 47 & 49, Cart Track Road , Maduvinkarai, Guindy, Chennai - 600032
Time
Monday 6.30 pm
Contact Person:
Mr. Nambiar, Ph - 9042211687
ChennaiCentres

Mylapore

Address:
Andhra Mahila Sabha, 109, Luz Church Road, Mylapore, Chennai - 600004
Time
Friday 6.30 pm
Contact Person:
Mr. Manivannan , Ph - 9176207999 Email: jsmsahaj@gmail.com
ChennaiCentres

T Nagar (Main Centre)

Address:
Takkar Bapa Vidyalaya 36 Venkat Narayana Road, Chennai-600017.
Time
Sunday 9.30am
Contact Person:
Mr.Jayanandan , Ph - 09790980568, 09094384911 Email: jaysahajayoga@gmail.com
ChennaiCentres